HPE 8GB LW 10KM FC SFP+ Transceiver GBIC New AW584A AW584-63001
Zoom

HPE 8GB LW 10KM FC SFP+ Transceiver GBIC New AW584A AW584-63001

HPE 8GB LW 10KM FC SFP+ Transceiver GBIC New AW584A AW584-63001
Item# AW584A
$29.00
Availability: Usually Ships the same business day.

Product Description



ManufacturerHP
Part NumberAW584A
DescriptionAW584-63001 HP 8Gb Long Wave FC SFP+ Transceiver - Fiber Channel (FC) Small Form Pluggable Plus (SFP+) 8-Gigabit transceiver with 1310nm laser that provides 8.5-Gigabit connectivity up to 10km (6.2 miles) on single mode fiber - Has one LC duplex port
ConditionNEW
Availability1438 In Stock (Bin Location: 7-P12-C)
Warranty30 days
Packaging Bulk
UPC 884962790533

Scroll to top